Natural Organic Anti-Aging Skin Care Products, Certified Vegan, No Parabens or Toxic Chemicals. Best Quality at affordable prices. NO Animal Testing.

Natural Organic Ageless Lotion Moisturizer with DMAE & MSM

Natural Organic Ageless Lotion Moisturizer with DMAE & MSM
Item# ADM
$25.00
Size: 

Product Description

Concentrated synergistic blend of anti-oxidants & nutrients work together to provide your skin with the ultimate moisture, minimizing fine lines while leaving your skin velvety smooth. Light citrus essential oil blend for fresh 'scent'.

Organic, Vegan, Organically Preserved, no toxic chemicals or preservatives. Non-Toxic. PARABEN FREE.

Lotion moisturizer in a 4 oz. pump bottle.

Skin Types: All. Recommended for younger skin types or those that live in hot humid climates. Mature or dry skin types may prefer our creme moisturizer.

Ingredients: Organic Aloe Vera Juice, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Rooibos Tea Extract, Emulsifying Wax NF, Kosher Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Stearic Acid, Organic Jojoba Oil, Organic Olive Oil, Vitamin E, DMAE, MSM, Organic Green Tea Extract, Organic Shea Butter, Organic Black Willowbark Extract, Carrot Oil, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Essential Oils of Pink Grapefruit, Lemon, Lime, Litsea, Mandarin & Sweet Orange.

Directions: Apply to face, neck & upper chest. For best results, use as part of the complete JES Organics Ageless Skin Care Regime.

Aloe Juice
Often called “The Miracle Plant”, promotes new skin growth, moisturizes, protects and counters the effects of aging, soothing, emollient, anti-bacterial, heals skin irritations, burns and wounds. Aloe Vera improves hydration and is soothing and healing to all skin types. The effectiveness of Aloe Vera gel as a cosmetic skin care and pharmaceutical product is indisputable. It has also been shown to have an invigorating effect on skin when applied on a regular basis. Chemical analysis has shown the presence of mucopolysacharides, a natural moisturizing factor. Aloe Vera is composed of water, the enzymes catalase and cellulose, minerals, calcium, aluminum, iron, zinc, magnesium, sodium, 20 amino acids and carbohydrates. Aloe Vera also contains the "youth mineral" potassium.

Carrot seed oil
One of the most rejuvenating and regenerating oils that can be used in skincare and helps to improve the complexion, as it helps to remove toxic build-up in the skin and eliminates excess water from the tissue.

Citric Acid
Derived from citrus fruits by fermentation of crude sugars. Used as a preservative and to adjust acid-alkali balance. Citric acid is said to have antioxidant and toning properties. Citric acid is one of the alpha-hydroxy acids. AHA's are used not only to reduce wrinkles but also to brighten your skin.

DMAE
An intriguing finding in some DMAE studies was that it reduced the accumulation of lipofuscin deposits inside cells. Lipofuscin deposits are cellular pigment consisting of aggregated chucks of molecular waste. It has been demonstrated that DMAE causes some degree of skin and pore tightening. However, it remains unclear how DMAE firms the skin -- whether by stabilizing the membranes, boosting acetylcholine, reducing lipofuscin deposits or none of the above. Whatever the mechanism, the effect of DMAE is often noticeable although seldom dramatic. Besides, even though DMAE can't fully reverse the existing facial sag, it may reduce its further progression. People report a cumulative effect with continued use of DMAE. Naturally occurring substance that facilitates the synthesis of a neurotransmitter acetylcholine. Acetylcholine is a compound released from the ends of nerve fibers and it is involved in the transmission of nerve impulses. DMAE also may stimulate the synthesis of phosphatidylcholine, an important component of cell membranes. Phosphatidylcholine is an essential fatty acid that improves and protects cell membranes damaged by free-radicals and improves blood flow and circulation.

Glycerin, Kosher Vegetable
Vegetable Glycerin is obtained by adding alkalies to fats and fixed oils. Glycerin is a soothing, humectant which draws moisture from the air to the skin. Glycerin is an emollient, which makes the skin feel softer and smoother, reduce rough feeling, cracking and irritation. Glycerin has a high hydrophilic (water) factor and a low lipophilic (fat) factor. Nontoxic, nonirritating and non allergenic.

Green Tea Extract
Green tea is well known for its antioxidant properties, which prevents the degradation of cell membranes by neutralizing the spread of free radicals. Green tea has 20 times the antioxidant properties of Vitamin E, 6 times the antioxidant effectiveness of black tea. Green tea suppresses inflammation and reduces irritation. Scientists at the University Hospitals of Cleveland (UHC) and Case Western Reserve University (CWRU) found that ingredients in green tea decreased the direct effects of sunburn.

Jojoba Oil
Wonderful natural moisturizer similar to human sebum so it is accepted very well by the skin. It aids in the healing process.

MSM
The skin is the body's largest organ. The structure of the skin is held together by collagen. MSM helps to replenish and repair damaged skin and wound healing.

Olive Oil
Great skin moisturizer, contains linoleic acid which prevents water from evaporating. According to Leslie Baumann, M.D., author of The Skin Type Solution, olive oil can promote healthy skin and also contains at least four different antioxidants, which can help "neutralize damaging free radicals that can lead to skin aging and skin cancer."

Palm Stearic Acid
Naturally derived from palm oil. Helps to bind and thicken creams.

Rooibos tea extract
Recommended for wide range of ailments including skin problems such as eczema, diaper rash and acne because applied topically it has a soothing effect on the skin. Rooibos tea is low in tannins, high in minerals such as calcium and fluoride. The most important aspects of Rooibos are its antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties. Recently, Japanese scientists found that Rooibos tea contains a mimic of the enzyme Super Oxide Dismutase (S.O.D.), an antioxidant which attacks the free radicals and limits their damaging effects.

Shea butter-unrefined
Shea butter is a particularly effective moisturizer because contains so many fatty acids, which are needed to retain skin moisture and elasticity. The high fatty acid content of Shea butter also makes it an excellent additive to soap, shampoos, anti-aging creams, cosmetics, lotions, and massage oils—its soft, butter-like texture melts readily into the skin. African healers have used Shea butter for thousands of years as the ideal treatment for dry or aging skin. Its high content of non-saponifiable fatty acids gives it the ability to moisturize and retain the elasticity of the skin. Shea butter also protects the skin against the damaging effects of the sun while repairing cellular degeneration.

Shea butter protects the skin from both environmental and free-radical damage. It contains vitamins A and E, and has demonstrated both antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. Has been used to help heal burns, sores, scars, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks. It may also help diminish wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation. Shea butter also contains cinnamic acid, a substance that helps protect the skin from harmful UV rays.

Vitamin E
Natural skin protector, natural emollient, helps keep skin smooth and soft, improves skin moisture by offsetting dryness caused by aging and environmental factors. Acts as a free radical scavenger, hinders the oxidizing process in the skin and promotes soft and supple skin. As an antioxidant it defends the skin. Helpful in reducing scars and promotes healing. It acts as a natural preservative for products.

Willowbark
Anti-inflammatory, Black Willowbark has antiseptic, astringent properties and has been shown to possess potent anti-microbial properties. Willow bark extract has several benefits in skin care but can help to stimulate the skin and cell growth and also has excellent astringent qualities

Xanthan Gum (Polysaccharide gum)
Xanthan gum is a polysaccharide (natural sugar) used to thicken products.